QUICK INQUIRY

'세아제강'은(이하 '회사'는) 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "개인정보 보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.

수집하는 개인정보 항목 : (필수) 상담분야, 성명, 이메일, 고객문의 제목 및 내용, 인지경로, 기타 서비스 이용과정에서 생성되는 정보 (선택) 회사, 연락처, 첨부파일에 포함되는 정보

개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적 : 본인 확인 절차에 활용, 상담·문의 및 민원사항 확인, 사실조사를 위한 연락ㆍ통지, 고객에 대한 답변, 처리결과 통보 등의 목적
개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간 : 개인정보 처리목적 달성 시서비스 제공을 위하여 필요한 최소한의 개인정보입니다. 동의하지 않으실 경우 해당 서비스 이용에 제한이 있을 수 있습니다.

구체적인 내용은 개인정보 처리방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보 보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 확인하실 수 있습니다.

Sustainable Management

We are committed to advancing a sustainable future by actively practicing green management,

social responsibility management, and compliance management.

Ethical Management

SeAH's commitment to responsible, ethical management to a sustainable future continues.

Ethics Charter

SeAH fulfills its corporate social responsibility through ethical management that adheres to the basics and principles and strives to create rich value so that customers, employees, partner companies, and shareholders can grow and develop together.

Code of Ethics

SeAH respects the order of a free market economy that aims for fair and transparent competition based on an ethical corporate culture that upholds the basics and principles and complies with all applicable laws and regulations. We aim to become "A company that makes the world more beautiful" by creating rich value and developing with our stakeholders.

Ethics Code Applicable Items

The types of unethical behavior that are subject to regulation include the following.

01

Receiving rewards from stakeholders

bribery, entertainment, borrowing, debt,
reimbursements and guarantees, credit agreements, future guarantees, etc.

02

Unfair equity participation in a trading partner

listed and unlisted equity offerings and investments,
co-investments, and joint asset acquisitions.

03

Lack of transparency in selecting partners

giving unfair opportunities, unfair trade practices,
leaking information from suppliers, etc.

04

Illegal or wrongful use of company assets

repurposing tangible and intangible assets,
embezzlement and misappropriation of public funds, etc.

05

Manipulation and misreporting of documents, coefficients

manipulation and alteration of documents and coefficients,
false reporting, etc.

06

Others

Dereliction of duty, negligence in management and supervision,
act of exceeding authority, loss of dignity, etc.

Human Rights Management Charter

SeAH complies with the laws and regulations of each country and region. It supports international human rights principles and norms, including the Universal Declaration of Human Rights (UDHR), the UN Guiding Principles on Business and Human Rights (UNGPS), the OECD Guidelines for Multinational Enterprises, the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child, and the International Labor Organization Core Conventions. It has established and operates a human rights management policy, including internal and external communication, grievance, and redress procedures, to implement them.This applies to all domestic and overseas worksites of SeAH Group and declares the Human Rights Management Charter for shared understanding and company-wide practice.

제안/제보하기 작성

* 표시는 필수 입력 항목입니다.

- 첨부파일의 용량은 10메가바이트(MB)를 넘을 수 없습니다.

- 등록 가능한 확장자는 jpg, gif, pdf, zip, alz , hwp, doc, docx, ppt, pptx, xlsx, xls입니다.

- 비밀번호는 숫자 4자리

'세아제강'은 (이하 '회사'는)고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.
본 방침은 : 2023 년 02 월 01 일부터 시행됩니다.

수집하는 개인정보 항목 : 성명, 이메일
개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적 : 고객문의
개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간 : 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 예외 없이 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기